Simple assault (Domestic Violence) and harassment
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John Melvin Ringler, 61, of Denver, PA was charged with Simple Assault (Domestic Violence) and Harassment after police responded to his residence for a domestic dispute on 10 August 2022, at approximately 2035 hours. Ringler was taken into custody without incident. He was transported to central booking, arraigned and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
Rosemont Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-05202