DUI
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 8, 2015 at approximately 2304 hours, Mitchell Chad Riedle, 44 years of age, South Reamstown Road, Reamstown, was stopped for erratic driving in the 1400 block of North Reading Road, East Cocalico Township. Riedle displayed signs of impairment and could not perform roadside sobriety tests as instructed. Riedle was taken for a blood test. Subsequent testing revealed Riedle had a blood alcohol concentration of .196%. Riedle will be sent a summons for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic from MDJ Hamill's Office.
Location
1400 block North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01667
Arraignment Date
Aug 27, 2015