2 counts DUI (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Abigail E Rickert, 27, of Adamstown, PA was charged with two counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol after an incident that occurred in the area of North Muddy Creek Road and Homestead Drive on January 11, 2020. At 2347 hours, East Cocalico Township Police received a report of a reckless driver. Rickert and the vehicle were located in front of an address at the above location. Officers determined that Rickert was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .31% at the time of the test. Rickert was then transported to a local hospital for precautionary reasons. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
N Muddy Creek Road and Homestead Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00211