Police Investigation at the High School
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 22 December 2022, at approximately 1100 hours, officers were called to the Cocalico High School, 810 South 4th Street, for an incident that occurred in the cafeteria. At the conclusion of the police investigation, criminal charges were filed against the 16-year-old student. He was sent a summons to appear in Juvenile Court.
Location
810 South 4th Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-08514