Strangulation (F)- Domestic Violence
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Philip B Raifsnider, 35, of Denver, PA was charged with Strangulation - Domestic Violence after an incident which occurred at his residence in the first block of Heron Drive. On June 7, 2020 at 0301 hours, East Cocalico Township Police responded to Raifsnider's residence for a report of an assault. It is alleged that Raifsnider grabbed his girlfriend by the throat causing noticeable injuries. This was witnessed by a third person.
Raifsnider was taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment. He was released on $20,000 unsecured bail.
Location
1st block Heron Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2020
Reference ID
2020-03223