(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Mark Rabchuk, 24, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 100 block of Denver Road on 14 August 2022, at approximately 0214 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .174%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block of Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05130