Warrant Service
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John Quigley, 53, of East Earl was arrested on an outstanding warrant after a traffic stop in the 100 block of East Church Street on 23 April 2022, at approximately 1930 hours. Officers determined Quigley had an outstanding arrest warrant out of the Berks County Sheriff's Department, and took him into custody without incident. He was remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
100 block of East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-02360