DUI
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On August 30, 2015 at 11:03 PM, Mary Jane Posey, 65 years of age of Marshall Street, Ephrata, PA was stopped for erratic driving. Posey displayed signs of impairment and could not perform roadside field sobriety tests as instructed. Posey was arrested for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence and was taken for a blood test. Subsequent testing revealed Posey had a blood alcohol concentration of .136%. Charges of Driving Under the Influence were filed through MDJ Nancy Hamills Office.
Location
1000 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01872
Arraignment Date
Sep 15, 2015