Retail Theft (M-2)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Eric Pope-Christian, 45, of Philadelphia, PA was charged with Retail Theft after an incident that occurred at the Redner's Quick Shoppe located at 1304 North Reading Road. On July 12, 2020 at 2311 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched for a Retail Theft. It is alleged that Pope-Christian took $23.71 worth of food items with out paying for said items. Pope-Christian was located outside the store and was taken into custody. He was transported to the Lancaster County Prison for Arraignment.
Location
1304 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2020-04023