Resisting Arrest (M-2)
Disorderly Conduct (M-3)
and 2 summaries
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brandon A Polynone, 35, of Ephrata, PA was charged with Resisting Arrest, Disorderly Conduct and 2 summary citations after a traffic stop that occurred in the first block of Main Street in Denver Borough. On April 16, 2021 at 2226 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer stopped Polynone's vehicle for having an expired registration (Aug -2020). The Officer discovered that Polynone had an active Lancaster County Bench Warrant and attempted to take Polynone into custody. Polynone tried to break free from Officers but was taken into custody after a small scuffle. Polynone was remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
1st block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2021-02232