( 2 counts ) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Erika Valerika Perzhu, 22, of Honey Brook, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop on April 02, 2022 at approximately 0108 hours. Officers determined Perzhu was impaired and a breath test indicated her blood alcohol concentration to be .10%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 block of East Swartzville Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01843