Simple Assault (M-2)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Charles F Penrow, 36, of Denver, PA was charged with Simple Assault after an incident that occurred at his residence located in the 300 block of Main Street in Denver Borough. On January 31, 2020 at 1253 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to a residence for a report of a fight in progress. Officer arrived and determined that Penrow had assaulted a 64 year old man at that address. The victim had a contusion and a hematoma on his head. Penrow was taken into custody and transported to Central Arraignment.
Location
300 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00623