Theft (M-1)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jacob Parkinson, 22, of Denver, PA was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking after an investigation revealed that Parkinson stole $429.50 from his place of employment. On November 11, 2021, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to a business in the 1300 block of North Reading Road for a Theft report. It is alleged that Parkinson stole money from the company on three separate occasions between November 1 and November 8, 2021.
Parkinson was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2021-07009