RETAIL THEFT
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Lauren Palm, 42, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with Retail Theft after officers investigated a theft at Weaver Markets, 2610 North Reading Road on June 23, 2025, at approximately 3:17pm. She is charged with walking out of the store with over $229 worth of groceries in a shopping cart, without paying for the items. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2025
Reference ID
2025-03567