2 counts DUI (M)
and 2 summary violations
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Elizabeth Palashnyuk, 22, of Myerstown, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 200 block of West Swartzville Road on July 31, 2021. At 0140 hours, Officers stopped Palashnyuk's vehicle for a traffic violation. They determined that she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .19% at the time of the test. Palashnyuk was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 block W. Swartzville Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-04797