Criminal Trespass (F-3)
Warrant Service
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Amy Osborne, 33, of Denver, PA was charged with Criminal Trespass after an incident which occurred in the first block of Ray Drive on June 30, 2020. It is alleged that at 1653 hours, Osborne barged her way into a home in which she did not live nor had ever been invited into. Osborne was taken into custody without incident. Officers discovered that there was an active Lancaster County Bench Warrant for Osborne's arrest. Osborne was turned over to the Sheriff's Department and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison. Her arraignment on the Trespass charge is scheduled for July 2, 2020.
Location
1st block Ray Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2020
Reference ID
2020-03740