Drug Delivery Resulting in Death (F-1)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Alison L Olsson (Polynone), 35, of Denver, PA was charged with Drug Delivery Resulting in Death in regards to an incident which occurred at a residence in the 1st block of Scenic Drive on July 20, 2020. It is alleged that Olsson was involved in an incident which resulted in the Fentanyl death of a 32 year old male.
On October 29, 2020, a warrant was issued for Olsson's arrest. Olsson was taken into custody at her residence on November 4, 2020. She was arraigned by MDJ Nancy Hamill and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison after failing to post $50,000 bail.
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-04170