Drug DUI
Age
72 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Paul Nye, 72, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and Possession of Methamphetamine after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of West Church Street. Officers determined he was impaired, and a blood test indicated levels of Methamphetamine in his system. Officers also found him in possession of approximately 1.3 grams of Methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of West Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06459