2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joseph A Noll, 61, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 700 block of North Reading Road on September 14, 2020. At 2139 hours, East Cocalico Police stopped Noll's vehicle for a traffic offense. Officers determined that Noll was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .19% at the time of the test. Noll was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
700 block North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-05369