DUI CRASH
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Robertina Moreno, 33, of Sinking Spring, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence, one count of Recklessly Endangering Another Person, and Reckless Driving, after police investigated a vehicle crash on SR0222 NB, on 06 October 2022, at approximately 0336 hours. Moreno rear-ended another vehicle causing both vehicles to crash. Moreno and her passenger and the operator of the other vehicle were transported to the Reading Hospital for injuries sustained as a result of the crash. Officers obtained a search warrant for Moreno's medical records and her blood alcohol concentration was .12%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
SR0222 NB
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06690