Public Drunkeness (S)
and Disorderly Conduct (s)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Justin Monick, 26, of West Lawn, PA was charged with Public Drunkeness and Disorderly Conduct after an incident that occurred in the first block of Bill Drive on April 10, 2021. At 1934 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a person acting suspicious. Police arrived and found Monick under the influence. He became unresponsive and and was transported to a local hospital for treatment.
Location
1 Bill Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
2021-02089