Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Justin R Monick, 26, of West Lawn, PA was charged with Possession of Methamphetamine and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after an incident that occurred in the 2500 block of North Reading Road on January 21, 2021. At 2144 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a suspicious male running down the road yelling for help. Officers located Monick who claimed there were "Spirits in that (hotel) room." Officers found a small amount of Methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia on Monick's person. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2500 block North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2021-00418