DUI CRASH
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Gabriel Miller, 19, of New Cumberland, PA, was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after police responded for a single vehicle crash in the 1200 block of West Swartzville Road on 30 October 2022, at approximately 1935 hours. Officers found Miller uninjured, but impaired. A blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .178% and levels of THC, the active ingredient in marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1200 block West Swartzville Road
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-07277