2 counts of Driving Under the Influence (high rate and general impairment) and a summary traffic violation
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Casey Laine Miller, 38, of Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 100 block of East Church Street on February 28, 2022 at approximately 2255 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .252%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block of East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01116