Burglary (F1)
Terroristic Threats and Criminal Mischief
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David Meck, 35, no known address, was charged with Burglary, Terroristic Threats, and Criminal Mischief after police responded to a residence in the 1300 block of Red Run Road for a burglary in progress, on 05 March 2023 at approximately 2030 hours. The resident was home and reported a subject breaking into her house. The subject gained entry into the house and caused property damage until officers arrived. He was taken into custody without incident and the homeowner, and her children were unharmed. He was taken to a local hospital for the injuries to his face that occurred previous to the break in. He was then taken to Lancaster County Central Booking and arraigned by Judge Heisse and committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $100,000 bail.
Location
1300 block of Red Run Road
Stevens, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2023-01522