( 2 counts ) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jeremy Keith McNally, 32, of Ephrata, PA was charged with (2) counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1300 block of North Reading Road, on 01 May 2022, at approximately 0136 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .144%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1300 block of North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
May 1, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02541