Warrant Service
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Melissa Maurer, 33, of Reading, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding warrant after a traffic stop that occurred in the 300 block of Hill Road on January 8, 2021. At 2344 hours, Maurer's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers discovered she had an outstanding Berks County Bench Warrant and she was taken into custody without incident. Maurer was turned over to the Berks County Sheriff's Department and remanded to the Berks County Prison. Maurer was charged with Driving Under Suspension by the ECTPD.
Location
300 block Hill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-00161