Warrant Service
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Mark Matesig, 50, of Denver, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding warrant after a traffic stop that occurred in the 2200 block of North Reading Road on August 22, 2021. At 1701 hours, Matesig's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers discovered that Matesig had a suspended driver's license and an outstanding warrant from Allegheny County. Matesig was taken into custody without incident and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison until he can be transferred to Allegheny County. He received two traffic citations related to the vehicle stop.
Location
2200 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-05273