5 counts DUI (M)
and Careless Driving (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Chad Martin, 31, of Goodville, PA was charged with 5 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Careless Driving after a traffic stop that occurred in the 2300 block of North Reading Road on February 13, 2021. At 0126 hours, an Officer witnessed Martin's vehicle traveling approximately 70 MPH in a 45 MPH zone. Martin's vehicle was stopped and Officers determined that he was impaired. A blood test indicated that Martin had a blood alcohol concentration of .19% at the time of the test. He also had high levels of Marijuana in his blood. Martin was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2300 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-00839