Warrant Service
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ashlei Martin, 24, of Stevens, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant in regards to an investigation that occurred at a hotel located in the 2100 block of North Reading Road on August 17, 2021. At 0046 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were investigating an incident where two females ran from a Lyft rideshare vehicle. Martin was located inside a hotel room and Officers discovered that she had an outstanding warrant. She was taken into custody without incident and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2100 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-05180