Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bryan D Lynch, 48, of Wernersville, PA was charged with Possession of Methamphetamine after a vehicle stop in the first block of Denver Road on December 31, 2019. At 1048 hours, Lynch was the passenger in a vehicle stopped by the East Cocalico Township Police. Lynch was found to be in possession of a small amount of Methamphetamine.
Lynch was sent a summons to appear in District Court. The driver of the vehicle faces unrelated charges.
Location
2 Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2019
Reference ID
2019-15411