DUI
summary traffic violations
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 1, 2015 at approximately 0243 hours, Ivan Litovka, 22 years of age, East Fulton Street, Ephrata, was observed traveling at a high rate of speed in the 900 block of Ridge Avenue, East Cocalico Township. Litovka's vehicle crossed the double yellow lines and proceeded through a stop sign. Litovka's vehicle was stopped and Litovka displayed signs of intoxication. Litovka failed Standard Field Sobriety tests and was transported to Wellspan Ephrata Community Hospital for a blood draw. Subsequent testing revealed that Litovka had a blood alcohol content of .146%. Charges of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol, Driving of Right Side of the Roadway and Stop Sign/Yield Signs were filed against Litovka at MDJ Nancy Hamill's Office.
Location
Ridge Avenue
Ebersole Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01598
Arraignment Date
Aug 27, 2015