Disorderly Conduct/Harassment
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On June 22, 2015, at approximately 12:48 PM, the East Cocalico Township Police Department was called to the first block of North Reamstown Road in East Cocalico Township, for a disturbance. Upon arriving at the scene, officers were informed that two men were involved in a physical altercation. Joseph Carothers, 36 years of age of Denver and Sheval Alexx Troy Lewis, 22 years of age of Denver, entered into a verbal argument, which led to both men pushing and shoving each other. Carothers was charged with Harassment and Lewis was charged with Disorderly Conduct and Harassment.
Location
North Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17576
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01290b
Arraignment Date
Jul 21, 2015