Public Drunkenness
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Douglas Lees, 65, of Denver, PA, was charged with Public Drunkenness on 17 March 2023 at approximately 2240 hours. Officers were dispatched to the intersection of West Church Street at Blue Jay Drive for a report of a subject laying on the shoulder of the roadway. Officers arrived and found Lees was uninjured but intoxicated. He was transported to station before being taken to his residence. He was sent a summons for Public Drunkenness.
Location
West Church Street at Blue Jay Drive
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-01837