Public Drunkenness
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Doug Lees, 65, of Denver, PA, was charged with Public Drunkenness on 12 January 2023, at approximately 2030 hours. Lees was found in the 100 block of Main Street, Denver Borough, stumbling into traffic. He admitted to drinking alcohol and appeared manifestly under the influence. He was taken into custody and transported to station. He was issued the summons and eventually taken home.
Location
100 block of Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-00294