2 counts DUI (M)
traffic summary
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kirsten M Leach, 22, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Careless Driving after a traffic stop that occurred on North 3rd Street near Walnut Street in Denver Borough. On September 27, 2019 at 0216 hours, Leach's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that she was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .16% at the time of the test.
Leach was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
N 3rd Street and Walnut Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13462