2 counts of DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
William Kurtz, 49, of East Earl, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 200 block of North Reamstown Road on February 19, 2022 at approximately 0335 hours. Officer determined Kurtz was impaired and a breath test indicated his blood alcohol concentration of .128%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 block of North Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-00886