Public Drunkeness (S)
and Disorderly Conduct (s)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
James Kovach, 31, of Terre Hill, PA was charged with Public Drunkeness and Disorderly Conduct after an incident that occurred in the 2000 block of North Reading Road. On April 15, 2021 at 1843 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a suspicious person walking in and out of traffic. Officers made contact with Kovach who was mumbling incoherently. He was taken into custody and transported to a local hospital for treatment. Citations for Public Drunkeness and Disorderly Conduct were issued at the scene.
Location
2000 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
2021-02194