2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dennis Klopp, 67, of Reinholds, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1900 block of North Reading Road on Friday June 11, 2021. At 2001 hours, Klopp's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Klopp was impaired, and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .13% at the time of the test. Klopp will be sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1900 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-03637