4 counts DUI (M)
and 2 summaries
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kiersten N Klink, 19, of Denver, PA was charged with 4 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Underage Drinking, and a traffic summary after an single car accident that occurred in the 100 block of North Line Road on November 13, 2020. At 0351 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched for a vehicle that struck a Utility Pole and was on fire. Officers identified Klink as the driver and determined that she was impaired. A blood test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .17% at the time of the test. Her blood also tested positive for high levels of Marijuana.
Klink was sent a summons to appear in District Court. The ECTPD was assisted at the scene by the Stevens Fire Company, the Denver Fire Company and the Reamstown Ambulance.
Location
100 block North Line Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-06670