DUI (M)- 2 cts.
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John W Kline; Jr, age 32, of Fleetwood, PA was charged with 2 counts of DUI and a traffic offense after an incident that occurred in the 1100 Block of North Reading Road in East Cocalico Township on October 11, 2015. An officer stopped Kline for speeding at approximately 0028 Hours. Kline was determined to be under the influence of alcohol. Laboratory testing of blood samples indicated that Kline had a blood alcohol concentration of 0.089%
Location
1100 Block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-02198
Arraignment Date
Nov 27, 2015