Warrant Service
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Quincy Scott Key, 29 of Reading, PA, was charged with Arrest Prior to Requisition (Fugitive from Justice) after an incident that occurred on 01 June 2022 at approximately 1725 hours. Officers received a report of a disabled motorist flagging people down on SR0222 southbound at mile marker 45.4. Officers arrived to assist the motorist and found he had an active arrest warrant and was wanted out of Essex County, New Jersey. He was arrested and remanded to Lancaster County Prison to await extradition.
Location
SR0222 southbound
Mile Marker 45.4
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-03392