Simple Assault and related charges
Age
13 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers concluded their investigation into the assault that occurred at the Denver Park on 20 February 2023. As a result, four juveniles were charged with Simple Assault and related offenses. Summons were sent to their parents and their cases referred to Juvenile Court.
Location
801 Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2023-01184