DUI (Refusal) and a summary traffic violation
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Daniel Lee Jumbelick, 30, of Denver, PA, was charged with DUI (Refusal) and a summary traffic violation after a traffic stop on 03 April 2022, at approximately 2311 hours. Officers determined Jumbelick was impaired and admitted to smoking marijuana prior to driving. He was arrested and refused to submit to a blood test and was sent a summons to appear in District Court. If convicted, he faces an enhanced criminal penalty for refusing to submit to a blood test, according to the Pennsylvania Implied Consent Law.
Location
200 block of Beech Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01894