Domestic Assault
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Steven Judd, 32, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with Simple Assault, Terroristic Threats and Harassment after Officers were called to the residence for a domestic dispute. On 07 November 2022, at approximately 2312 hours, Officers responded to a 911 call and arrived and made contact with the victim, who had visible injuries from a physical altercation. Steven Judd was arrested without incident and arraigned before Magisterial District Judge Clark Bearinger and released on $1,500 bail.
Location
Pacific Blvd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-07456