DUI refusal
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Wesley Jones, 38, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 2400 block of North Reading Road on 23 September 2022, at approximately 2334 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and he was arrested for DUI and refused a blood test. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court. If convicted, he faces enhanced criminal penalties for refusing a blood test according to the Pennsylvania Implied Consent Law.
Location
2400 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06395