Warrant Service
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jacob Jones, 25, of Denver, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant after Officers discovered him at a residence in the first block of Bill Drive. On May 11, 2021 at 1936 hours, East Cocalico Township Police responded to the above address after discovering that there was an outstanding warrant for Jones. Officers located Jones hiding in a large storage box and took him into custody without incident. Jones was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Arrest Date
May 11, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-02840