Warrant Service
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Dalton E Janis, 28, of Ephrata, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant in the first block of Bill Drive in East Cocalico Township on July 6, 2021. At 1941 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were at a residence when they noticed Janis in a garage. Officers were aware that he had a warrant for his arrest, and he was taken into custody without incident. Janis was transported to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
27 Bill Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-04236