Domestic Dispute-Simple Assault
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Steven Irvin, 42, of Denver, PA, was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, domestic violence related, after an incident on Oak Street in Denver Borough. Police were called to the residence for a report of a domestic dispute. Officers arrived and found the victim with injuries to her face. Irvin was arrested without incident and remanded to Lancaster County Prison on a probation detainer. The victim refused medical treatment at the scene.
Location
700 block of Oak Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2023-00649