Burglary and Criminal Trespass
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Josiah Ingraham, 19, of Denver, PA and a 17-year-old juvenile from Denver, PA, were arrested for Burglary, Criminal Trespass and Criminal Conspiracy on 29 November 2022, at approximately 1330 hours. An Officer was alerted as he saw the two subjects approach the Phillips 66 convenience store, 2194 North Reading Road, that has been closed for several weeks. The officer watched the two subjects go to the rear of the building and caught them climbing into a window. Ingraham was arraigned at Lancaster County Central Booking and committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $10,000 bail. The 17-year-old juvenile was committed to the Lancaster County Youth Intervention Center.
Location
2194 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2022-07975